NMTC Coalition Board

OFFICERS

  • President: Yvette Ittu, Cleveland Development Advisors
  • Vice President: Aisha Benson, TruFund Financial Services, Inc.
  • Treasurer: Laura Vowell, U.S. Bancorp CDC
  • Secretary: Merrill Hoopengardner, National Trust Community Investment Corporation

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (*Denotes Executive Officer)

For-Profit:

  • Kermit Billups, Greenline Ventures
  • Dave Gibson, PNC
  • Phil Glynn, Travois
  • En Jung Kim, Chase
  • Sandra Moore, Advantage Capital
  • Laura Vowell, U.S. Bancorp CDC*

Nonprofit:

  • Aisha Benson, TruFund Financial Services, Inc.*
  • Heidi DeArment, MoFi
  • Joe Flatley, MHIC
  • Chimeka Gladney, Enterprise Community Investment, Inc.
  • Merrill Hoopengardner, National Trust Community Investment Corporation*
  • Yvette Ittu, Cleveland Development Advisors*
  • Julia Nelmark, Midwest Minnesota CDC
  • Andy Swary, Finance Fund
  • Jose Villalobos, TELACU

BOARD OF DIRECTORS  (**Denotes Executive Committee Member)

  • Frank Altman, Community Reinvestment Fund
  • Majalia Ansel, DC Housing Enterprises
  • David Beck, Self-Help
  • Aisha Benson, Trufund Financial Services, Inc. **
  • Kermit Billups, Greenline Ventures **
  • Nelson W. Black, III, Florida Community Loan Fund
  • Dave Blaszkiewicz, Invest Detroit
  • Jennifer Bransfield, Chicago Neighborhood Initiatives
  • Douglas Bystry, Clearinghouse CDFI
  • John Chamberlain, Capital One
  • Michael Cooper, TD Community Development Corporation
  • Heidi DeArment, MoFi **
  • Scott Dewald, Rural Enterprises of Oklahoma, Inc.
  • Jennifer Donohue, Hampton Road Ventures
  • Victor Elmore, Texas Mezzanine Fund
  • Joseph Flatley, Massachusetts Housing Investment Corporation **
  • David Gibson, PNC Financial Services Group **
  • Peter Giles, Cinnaire
  • Chimeka Gladney, Enterprise Community Investment, Inc. **
  • Phil Glynn, Travois New Markets, LLC **
  • Dan Heffernan, Community Ventures Corporation
  • Merrill Hoopengardner, National Trust Investment Corporation **
  • James D. Howard, Jr., Dudley Ventures
  • Chris Huang, Opportunity Fund
  • Matt Josephs, LISC
  • Yvette Ittu, Cleveland Development Advisors **
  • Clifford Kenwood, AMCREF Community Capital LLC
  • Catherine Kes, Raza Development Fund
  • En Jung Kim, Chase **
  • Kevin McVey, Low Income Investment Fund
  • Joe Iannuzzi, National New Markets Fund, LLC
  • Farshad Maltes, Wisconsin Housing and Economic Development Authority
  • Dan Marsh, National Development Council
  • Jose Martinez, Prestamos
  • Stephen McRae, Atlanta Emerging Markets, Inc.
  • Christopher Miller, Three Roots Capital
  • Sandra Moore, Advantage Capital **
  • Julia Nelmark, Midwest Minnesota Community Development Corporation **
  • Michael Novogradac, Novogradac & Company, LLP
  • Harpreet Peleg, Building America CDE, Inc.
  • Terri Preston, The Valued Advisor Fund
  • Radhika Reddy, Ariel Ventures, LLC
  • Daniel Robeson, Iowa Business Growth Company
  • Steve Ross, SunTrust Community Capital, LLC
  • Joseph F. Summers, Urban Action Community Development
  • Andy Swary, Ohio Community Development Finance Fund **
  • Cam Turner, United Fund Advisors
  • Traci Vaine, CEI Capital Management LLC
  • JosĂ© Villalobos, TELACU **
  • Laura Vowell, U.S. Bancorp Community Development Corporation **
  • Sam Walls, Heartland Renaissance Fund
  • Ira Weinstein, CohnReznick LLP
  • Lee Winslett, Wells Fargo Community Lending and Investment